results of march 2021

V.i.Z. Film Fest

We are "V.i.Z. Film Fest". Films and scripts festival.
Yes we are the new ones in this big ocean of festivals.
So, what?
Everything or everyone that became great in time had the beginning.
This month is our beginning!
~
52

Submitted projects
48

Selected projects

25

Finalists

14

Winners

~
ALL PROJECTS
SUBMITTED
The all submitted projects in March 2021
  1. Virvel
  2. Re/cycle
  3. Stembrane
  4. Between Glances
  5. Borodino
  6. Unhinged
  7. Ouroboros
  8. Underwater Whisper
  9. Temptation
  10. No plan
  11. CREATURE
  12. Matty Boy
  13. Shoe Horn/Office
  14. THE PROGRAMME
  15. Gone Fishing
  16. LOVE and CORE
  17. La Citta Reale
  18. The Last Martial Arts
  19. Haunter
  20. Life Was Wonderful
  21. Unique
  22. Boat (Lampitao)
  23. The Flower People
  24. Tales of a Scorpio's Stinger:The Cat's Meow
  25. The Fallout
  26. HOLES
  27. The Home
  28. Crawling - Terry Blade Music Video
  29. The Mountains Are Calling
  30. Virulent
  31. Within
  32. Human Game 3: The Revelation
  33. The Invitation (Die Einladung)
  34. Holestepper
  35. The Time of Your Life
  36. Echoes of Kerberos
  37. Dead.boy.
  38. Hidden Scars
  39. Hallowed Be Thy Name
  40. The Weekend
  41. Retail Therapy
  42. Me, Myself & I
  43. REGALIA
  44. Detective MJ : Shadow of a Hero
  45. Blood
  46. Where Did We Go Wrong?
  47. House of Babel
  48. Deathmate (20 min)
  49. Everything In Hardware
  50. Closeted
  51. Queen of the Dead
  52. In Limbo
    FROM WHERE SUBMITTED
    All countries of submitted projects in March 2021
    • United Kingdom - 15
    • United States - 15
    • Ireland - 2
    • Iran - 2
    • Philippines - 2
    • Belgium
    • France
    • Italy
    • Hungary
    • Canada
    • Peru
    • Germany
    • Spain
    • Benin
    • Japan
    • Trinidad and Tobago
    • Greece
    • Brazil
    • Netherlands
    • Sweden
    • Russian Federation
    SELECTED
    The all selected projects in March 2021
    1. Virvel
    2. Re/cycle
    3. Stembrane
    4. Between Glances
    5. Unhinged
    6. Ouroboros
    7. Underwater Whisper
    8. Temptation
    9. No plan
    10. CREATURE
    11. Matty Boy
    12. Shoe Horn/Office
    13. THE PROGRAMME
    14. Gone Fishing
    15. LOVE and CORE
    16. La Citta Reale
    17. The Last Martial Arts
    18. Life Was Wonderful
    19. Boat (Lampitao)
    20. The Flower People
    21. The Fallout
    22. HOLES
    23. The Home
    24. Crawling - Terry Blade Music Video
    25. The Mountains Are Calling
    26. Virulent
    27. Within
    28. Human Game 3: The Revelation
    29. The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    30. Holestepper
    31. The Time of Your Life
    32. Echoes of Kerberos
    33. Dead.boy.
    34. Hidden Scars
    35. Hallowed Be Thy Name
    36. The Weekend
    37. Retail Therapy
    38. Me, Myself & I
    39. REGALIA
    40. Detective MJ : Shadow of a Hero
    41. Blood
    42. Where Did We Go Wrong?
    43. House of Babel
    44. Deathmate (20 min)
    45. Everything In Hardware
    46. Closeted
    47. Queen of the Dead
    48. In Limbo
    FINALISTS
    The all finalist projects in March 2021
    1. Virvel
    2. Re/cycle
    3. Stembrane
    4. Unhinged
    5. Ouroboros
    6. Underwater Whisper
    7. No plan
    8. CREATURE
    9. Matty Boy
    10. Shoe Horn/Office
    11. THE PROGRAMME
    12. Gone Fishing
    13. LOVE and CORE
    14. La Citta Reale
    15. Life Was Wonderful
    16. The Flower People
    17. The Fallout
    18. HOLES
    19. The Home
    20. Crawling - Terry Blade Music Video
    21. The Mountains Are Calling
    22. Within
    23. Human Game 3: The Revelation
    24. The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    25. Holestepper
    26. The Time of Your Life
    27. Echoes of Kerberos
    28. Dead.boy.
    29. Hallowed Be Thy Name
    30. Retail Therapy
    31. REGALIA
    32. Detective MJ : Shadow of a Hero
    33. Blood
    34. House of Babel
    35. Deathmate (20 min)
    36. Everything In Hardware
    37. Closeted
    38. Queen of the Dead
    39. In Limbo
    ~
    All the Finalists posters!
    ~
    General Categories
    BEST FILM
    • Shoe Horn/Office
    • Creature
    • Underwater Whisper
    • The Programme
    • Ouroboros
    Best Drama
    • Underwater Whisper
    • Creature
    • Holestepper
    • Hallowed Be Thy Name
    • Echoes of Kerbero
    Best Crime
    • The Programme
    • Unhinged
    • Blood
    • Life Was Wonderful
    • No plan
    Best Comedy
    • Closeted
    • Detective MJ : Shadow of a Hero
    • Matty Boy
    • Retail
    • Therapy Gone Fishin
    Best Horror
    • Stembrane
    • Queen of the Dead
    • The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    • The Time of Your
    • Life The Flower People
    Best Si-fi/Fantasy
    • Ouroboros
    • House of Babel
    • Deathmate
    • In Limbo
    • Virve
    Best Experimental
    • Re/cycle
    • LOVE and CORE
    • Within
    • La Citta Reale
    • Holes
    Best Trailer
    • Life Was Wonderfu
    • Matty Boy
    • The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    • Echoes of Kerberos
    • Unhinged
    ~
    WINNERS
    ~
    Individual Categories
    Best Director
    • Antony Jenkins (Creature)
    • Ingrid Nachstern (Shoe Horn/Office)
    • Shahrokh Sedgheroohi (Underwater Whisper)
    • Antony Spina (The Programme)
    • Mary Klampoura (Ouroboros)
    Best Actor
    • Oswaldo Salas (Holestepper)
    • Stuart Walker (The Programme)
    • Vincent De Paul (Matty Boy)
    • Eric Roberts (Unhinged)
    • Paul Ferro (Life Was Wonderful)
    Best Actress
    • Eva-Jean Wright (Creature)
    • Samaa Aghazamani (Underwater Whisper)
    • Michèle Even (In Limbo)
    • Romane Lachat (Closeted)
    • Katy Jordan (Hallowed Be Thy Name)
    Best Cinematography
    • Nicolas Mussell (The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    • Jamie Wright (Everything In Hardware)
    • Gabriel Oliveria (Life Was Wonderful)
    • Luca Truffarelli (Shoe Horn/Office)
    • Richard Bertenshaw (Creature)
    Best Screenwriter
    • Mary Klampoura (Ouroboros)
    • Steve Brock (Echoes of Kerberos)
    • Antony Spina (The Programme)
    • Magali Perra (Closeted)
    • Shahrokh Sedgheroohi (Underwater Whisper)
    Best Editing
    • Luca Truffarelli (Shoe Horn/Office)
    • Jamie Wright (Everything In Hardware)
    • Katsuhide Yamago (No plan)
    • Ross Kolton (Echoes of Kerberos)
    • Eva-Jean Wright & Antony Jenkins (Creature)
    Best Sound Design
    • Jamie Wright (Everything In Hardware)
    • André Klar (The Invitation (Die Einladung)
    • Mark Lakatos (House of Babel)
    • Masafumi Ishiyama (No plan)
    • Tracey Cochrane (Dead.boy.)
    Best Script
    • Casey Mensing (The Home)
    • Eva Bennett (The Mountains Are Calling)
    • Human Game 3: The Revelation (Nathan Waire)
    • Katy Jordan (Regalia)
    • Dominic Flanagan (The Fallout)
    WINNERS
    ~
    Honorable Mention
    Rey Coloma
    Jury support: "You have a kind heart. Don't let this world spoil it. See you in the coming years. We believe in you!"
    Luca Di Paolo
    Special Vision: "The future of Italian filmmaking!"
    Sahar Mirzaeianfar
    Special Vision: "Ignorance is the mother of all crimes. Crime is the first of all foolishness."
    HONORED
    ~
    How can you find our Winners and connect with them?
    Click the bottom!
    ~
    OUR FRIENDS & PARTNERS
    ~
    Made on
    Tilda